Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

National Championships

National Championship Class Winners and Trophies

  • 160km Senior
  • 120km Senior
  • 100km Senior
  • 60km Senior
  • 160km JY
  • 120km JY
  • 100km JY
  • 60km JY
  • CTR Open
  • CTR Intermediate
  • CTR Junior
  • Trophies
  • Buckle Winners - Riders
  • Buckle Winners - Horses

 

Senior 160km National Champions

 

2021 Susan Reid Kowhai Martini 160km
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Pip Mutch & Mauku Bella 160km
2018 Naomi O’Shaughnessy (AUS) & Castlebar Party Girl 160km
2017 Georgia Smith & Glenmore Vixen 160km
2016 Philip Graham & Rosewood Bashir 160km
2015 Georgia Smith & Glenmore Vixen 160km
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather 160km
2013 Andrea Smith & Glenmore Tariq 160km
2012 Sian Reid & Mauku Mistique 160km
2011 Andrea Smith & Glenmore Tariq 160km
2010 Susan Reid & Makahiwi Achilles 160km
2009 Mark Tylee & Class Act 160km
2008 Jenny Champion & Freckles 160km
2007 Mark Tylee & Class Act 160km
2006 Jenny Champion & Freckles 160km
2005 Mark Tylee & BJ Beraq 160km
2004 Pauline King & Caromega Shahara 160km
2003 Kevin James & Karamea Kazahni 160km
2002 Kevin James & Karamea Kazahni 160km
2001 Meg Wade (AUS) & Festive Fields Chelcedony 160km
2000 Garry Walker & Waimeha Zhola 160km
1999 Garry Walker & Waimeha Zhola 160km
1998 Kevin James & Glendaar Sarita 160km
1997 John Stevenson & Taralea Raja 160km
1996 Kevin James & Glendaar Sarita and Andrea Mason & Javelin 160km
1995 Judy Hull & Flemings Irah 160km
1994 Paulette Stannard & Zephyr 160km
1993 Paulette Stannard & Zephyr 2 day 200km
1992 Paulette Standard & Zephyr 120km
1991 Andrea Mason & Ambrose                                    2 day 160km
1990 Ray Tylee & Waimeha Enterprise                         120km
1989 John Stevenson & Dale Park Akashan 2 day 200km
1988 Wayne Parnham & Apache                                    2 day 160km
1987 Mannie Gall & Mohammed Ali                               2 day 160km
1986 Sandra Mattingly & Blue Horse                             120km
1985 Bruce Lee & Sky Wars                                            80km
1984 Sandy Duncan & Makahiwi Zhivargo           80km
1983 Marlene Pittams & Whimeha Whirlwind      80km
1982 Digger Hodgkinson & Mistique 80km
1981 Mike  Brill & Waimeha Marksman                               80km
1980 Astrid Muller & Shalima 60 miles
1979 Astrid Muller & Shalima 50 miles
1978 Marlene Pittams & Waimeha Whirlwind           50 miles
1977 Jocelyn Allen & Donkey                                         50 miles

 

Senior 120km National Champions

 

2021 Marga Marshall BG Iman
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Sean Trafford Prince Eligani SPA
2018 Alison Higgins   Northwinds Apollo
2017 Ross Hill Rewa
2016 Deirdre Bartlett Craig Royston Zaria
2015 Aaron Wakeling Alshar Blue Chief
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather  
2013 Cherry Brown Samurai and I
2012 Helen Graham Sherwood Volos
2011 Gemma Haywood Roselea Royal Fire
2010 Raewyn Carter Maioro Fire
2009 Kylie Avery Silands Jasark

Senior 100km National Champions

2021 Jessica Kennedy Glendaar Nissar
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Not Awarded  
2018 Penelope Valk Mareeka Siraya
2017 Cherry Brown Tararua Diablo
2016 Shane Dougan Tararua Sharman
2015 Frank Aldridge Mystica Bandito
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather  
2013 Ashley Cole Makahiwi Shicane
2012 Frank Aldridge Merimindi Finali
2011 Sandy McCuan Mizrainm Silver Gym
2010 Jennifer Worsfold Aquila Toby
2009 Anita Lamb Bushland Dees Pride
2008 Murray Smith  Glenmore Toy Boy
2007 Gemma Haywood Karamea Bay Shadow
2006 Mark Tylee Cyden Cloud Dancer
2005 David Marshall Kishon Zeal
2004 Brian Tiffin Gazzah
2003 Jaki Bickerton AA Parade
2002 Brian Allison Stoneybrrok Scarab
2001 Mark Haigh – Aust Jamahl
2000 Raewyn Baxter Sonny

 

Senior 60km National Champions

2021 Vicky Copland Bonsai Le Cracker
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Kylie Whiting Jahdai Mona Lisa
2018 Philip Graham Wolfgang Amadeus
2017 Hannah Edwarsson Piwakawaka
2016 Lucy Newton Backnight Mako
2015 Petra Paterson Saamen Dance Away
2014 cancelled  
2013 Stephanie McLeod Makahiwi Jericho
2012 not awarded  
2011 Eilleen Hart Montana Rein

JY 160km National Champions

2021 Jorja James Glendaar Windsong  
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19    
2019 Ana Whitehead Dundevale Nazecca  
2018 Ana Whitehead Craig Royston Zaria 160km
2017 Tahlia Franke  Makahiwi Phoenix 160km
2016 Brigitte Smith  Glenmore Titian 160km
2015 Jorja James  Crystal Fire 160km
2014 Cancelled   160km
2013 Georgia Smith Glenmore Vixen 160km
2012 not awarded   160km
2011 Emma Mason  Taralea Sheer Illusion 160km
2010 not awarded   160km
2009 not awarded   160km
2008 not awarded   160km
2007 not awarded   160km
2006 Rebecca Millar  Aquarius Chantilly Lace 160km
2005 Vanessa Tiffen  Gazzah 160km

JY 120km National Champions

2021 Isla Mutch Sahar Park Moondance CEN
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19    
2019 not awarded    
2018 not awarded    
2017 Jayden Loveridge  Mizrain Glamour & Glitz CEI-CEN
2016 Jorja James  Glendaar Crystal Fire CEI
2016 Kate James  Glenvar Kit-Kat CEN
2015 Brigitte Smith  Glenmore Titan CEI
2015 not awarded    
2014 Cancelled    
2013 Brigitte Smith Vigar Marissa CEI
2013 Patricia Ireland  Sayfwood Oshaarnna CEN
2012 Jodie Scholtz  Laavin NZL CEI
2012 Brigitte Smith  Craig Royston Sonatine CEN
2011 Leanne Ireland  Alshar Blue Levi CEI
2011 not awarded    
2010 Angela Head  CD Fred CEI
2010 not awarded    
2009 Michael Wakeling  Delahaye F’nahli CEI
2009 Brigitte Smith  Craig Royston Melba CEN
2008 Jamie Haywood  Zaandel NZL CEI
2007 Natalie Bickerton  JA Katarina CEI

JY 100km National Champions

2021 Nicole Crawford Quairo CEN 102km
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19   CEI-CEN  
2019 not awarded   CEI-CEN  
2018 not awarded   CEI-CEN  
2017 Rebecca Birkett Mariu Spring Tyde CEN 100km
2016 not awarded   CEN 100km
2016 not awarded     100km
2015 Emma Mason Tararua Mistalight CEI 100km
2015 not awarded   CEN 100km
2014 cancelled   CEN 100km
2013 Clara Haug – Germany Lexington Mystyque CEI 100km
2013 Jorja James Craig Royston Sonatina CEN 100km
2012 Vanessa Bragan Larapinta Sky CEI 100km
2012 Jorja James Glendaar Crystal Fire CEN 100km
2011 Amanda Walton Lotus Blue Moon CEI 100km
2011 Brigitte Smith Craig Royston Melba CEN 100km
2010 Leanne Ireland Alshar Blue Levi CEI 100km
2010 Jorja James Glenvar Kit-Kat CEN 100km
2009 Vanessa Tiffen Gazzah CEI 107km
2009 not awarded   CEN  
2008 Kimberley Ryan Diam’id CEI 100km
2008 not awarded   CEN  
2007 Michael Wakeling Delahaye Finali CEN 80km
2006 Jordyn Piripi Aspen Hills Starlight Express CEN 80km
2005 Rachel Walker Bushland Magic Albatross CEN 100km
2004 Sian Reid Little Joe Fox CEN 100km
2003 Gemma Haywood Karamea Bay Shadow CEN 100km
2002 Rodney Masters Makahiwi Falcon CEN 82km
2001 Lisa Davenport Don’t Tell CEN 100km
2000 Abigal Cummins Craig Royston Rowan CEN 80km
1999 Caroline Barber CR Susie CEN 80km
1998 Paul Cross Zimbabwe CEN 80km
1997 Emma Rogerson Waimeha Rakkla CEN 80km
1996 Lee Ratapu Martec CEN  
1995 Tania Harvey Pharrell CEN  
1994 Becky Donnelly Fugly CEN  
1993 Lancia Hillyard Kate CEN  
1993 Sidney Peterson  Waimeha Dyak CEN  
1992 Jenny Lee Rocket CEN  
1991 Tania Harvey Pharrell CEN  
1990 C Murphy Tifla CEN  
1989 Tina Price AA Kamyn CEN  
1988 Natalia King Kahlim CEN  

JY  60km  National Champions

2021 Nicole Crawford Rita
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Isla Mutch Sahar Park Moondance
2018 Not Awarded  
2017 Petria Haigh Lonestar Donatella
2016 Laura McLean Star Debut
2015 Flossie Bleasdale Makahiwi Guinevere
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather  
2013 not awarded  
2012 not awarded  
2011 Charlotte Berrett Aspen Hills Balalaika

CTR Open National Champions

2021 Sophie James Glendaar Daybreak
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Paula Watson Tres Bein LS
2018 Anna Graham AH Loop the Loop
2017 not awarded  
2016 Jenna Underwood Colorado Skye
2015 not awarded  
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather  
2013 Angela Ibbotson Sky Pilot
2012 Penelope Valk BTR Royal Opera
2011 not awarded  
2010 Heidi Bulfin Stonelea Sparkling Rose
2009 Bryan Whitehead Missoula
2008 not awarded  
2007 Cherry Brown Windy Meadws Simoon
2006 Taiere Hore Kizzi
2005 Sandy McCuan P & R Stardust Lad
2004 Joy Bemtley Tennessee
2003 Christine Renall Willow Creek Petite
2002 Keith McLeod Tahira Saracen
2001 Maureen Davie Jack Frost
2000 Linda Te Moi AA Suellen
  Trish Butcher Sherrak
1999 Keith McLeod Wooden Nickel
1998 Sherrill Carswell Aquila Al Navar
1997 Trish Butcher Sherrak
1996 Felicity Lavin Madam Cyn
1995 Katrina Wilkinson Gowandale Aztec
1994 Karen Chambers Lady

 

CTR Intermediate National Champions

2021 Chris Enstrom Howdy Dudey EPH
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Tammy Peacocke Makahiwi Scimitar
2018 Paula Kerr Shardan Shelby
2017 Petra Paterson Taurere Watania
2016 Vera Williams Quick Decision
2015 Murray Legg Sundon The Wise One
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather  
2013 not awarded  
2012 Joanne Morgan Bad Ad Vice
2011 not awarded  
2010 Nicki Barton Benhaven Gin Flint
2009    
2008    
2007 Aimee Merrick West Wind Tui
2006    
2005    
2004    
2003    
2002    
2001    
2000    
1999    
1998 Kim Wilson Southbound Image
1997    

CTR Junior National Champions

2021 Abigail Enstrom Mauku Iridessa
2020 Cancelled due to Covid-19  
2019 Megan Perrott Kyrewood Miss Marlie
2018 Emma Watson Little Victory
2017 Megan Perrott Kyrewood Miss Marlie
2016 Shaun Prangley Euralea Esabella
2015 not awarded  
2014 Cancelled due to bad weather  
2013 not awarded  
2012 Charlotte Wadsworth MF Zanbuck
2011 Hanna Whitehead Makahiwi Shakeer
2010 Tessa Wellls Masada Park Maestro
2009 Hanna Whitehead Makahiwi Shakeer
2008 Emma Mason Tararua Mistalight
2007 Charlotte Wadsworth BTR Windy Spirit
2006 Shelly Nightingale Johnny
2005 Emma Mason Cleo
2004 Emma Mason Cleo
2003 Alice Prangley BTR Windy Spirit
2002 Tessa Deuss Flight of Fancy
2001 not awarded  
2000 not awarded  
1999 not awarded  
1998 not awarded  
1997 not awarded  
1996 Josh Lang Taffy
1995 not awarded  
1994 Scott Matheson Connor

National Championship Trophies

Trophy Name Category Sponsored By
Endurance    
Dunrobin Challenge Cup 160km Winner not known
Westpac Shield 160km Winner Westpac
Canterbury Endurance Club 160km Fittest Horse Canterbury Endurance Club
Rural Bank Trophy 160km Fittest Horse Rural Bank
Echolands Arabians Trophy 160km Second Place Graham McDonald
Nomad Trophy 160km First Part Bred Arabian Sandy & Phil Duncan
Cooper Belt 160km Lowest Heart Rate Gilbert Cooper
Makahiwi Trophy 160km Highest place Rider 90kg or heavier Sandy & Phil Duncan
Waiuku End. Club Rookie Trophy Highest place horse qualifying in its first 160km Senior or JY Waiuku Endurance Club
Waimeha Razul Trophy 160km Best Presented Del Bissell
Peter McLellan Memorial Trophy Fastestt lag times CEI 160km McLellam Family
Intermediate Trophy  Senior 120km Winner NZ National Endurance Trophy
Intermediate Trophy  Senior  120km Fittest Horse NZ National Endurance Trophy
Bragg Trophy Senior  120km Second Place W & R Bragg
BJ Merino Trophy CEI 100km Winner Beryl Sagar
Waitomo Endurance Club 100km BC Waitomo Endurance Club
Tahira Saracen Cup 40-79km Senior Winner Keith McLeod
David McGregor Memorial Trophy 160km JY Winner  
John Stevenson Trophy CEII 3*  JY Winner John Stevenson 
Rolleston Veterinary Services Trophy CEI 3*  JY   Best Condition Nick Page
Glendaar Endurance trophy CEI 2* JY Winner Kevin James
Tahira Stud Cup CEI 2* JY BC Pamela Gleeson
Blue Pegasus Trophy CEI 1* JY BC Sylvia Ireland
National NZECTR Junior Champion CEN Junior 120km Winner Aspen Hills Arabians
National CEN 100k Junior Trophy  Junior 100km Winner Bronwyn Wadsworth
Makahiwi Guinevere Trophy  Junior 60km Maureen & Les Davie
Grease Lightning Memorial Trophy Youngest Qualifying Rider Kathy Meredith
Teams Tray Inter Island  Team Winner Leslie Foote
     
CTR     
CTR Maxim Cop CTR Open Winner Not known
NZ Horse Shoe Company CTR Open Winner NZ Horse Shoe Company
 New Zealand Financial Planning CTR Intermediate Winner  Neville  Caird
CERC National Trail Ride Junior Youth CTR Junior Winner CERC
CTR Best Timed rider CTR Best Timed rider B Wadsworth
Jack Frost Trophy Best Presented CTR Horse & rider Maureen Davie

National Championship Buckle Winners – Riders

Buckles are awarded to all qualifiers in the 160km rides at the National Championships. They were first awarded in 1993  although that year the ride was a two day 200km ride held at Sisams, Whakatane. Eight buckles were awarded in that first year.  The buckles have changed slightly over the years with the current one pictured above.

Seventeen Buckles  
Kevin James  
   
Ten Buckles  
Jenny Champion Mark Tylee
   
Nine Buckles  
Philip Graham Susan Reid
Susan Reid  
   
Eight Buckles  
Sarah Hamer  
   
Six Buckles  
Andrea Smith Linda Kenney
Brian Tiffen   
   
Five Buckles  
Ainsley King Jennifer Hearn
Denise Hill Linda Harmon
Georgia Smith Paul Jeffrey
Jaki Bickerton Peter Birkett
   
Four Buckles  
Alison Higgins Jenny Chandler
Andrea Mason John Stevenson
David Marshall Pauline King
Gaewyn Churchill Teresa Hoult
Helen Graham  
   
Three Buckles  
Amanda McConachy Ola Schreurs
Ana Whitehead Phillipa Mutch
Chris King Raewyn Baxter
Don Sagar Raewyn Jenkins
Emma Tylee Ray Tylee
Jessica King Sandra Haywood
Kaye Lancaster Shane Dougan
Kevin Prangley Sian Reid
Meg Wade Stuart Wakeling
Murray Smith Ursula Keenan
Nadine Barker  
   
Two Buckles  
Alan McCaughan Mark Pullan
Ana Maria Novoa Fuentealba Matt Redshaw
Anita Lamb Maxine Leary
Arthur Harvey Mike Btagg
Ash Cole Natalie Bickerton
Ashley Cole Nita Edwards
Brian Allison Paulette Stannard
Daryl Owen Rachel Rennie
Donna French Raewyn Carter
Edwina Frances Robyn Peters 
Garry Walker Rosemary Revell
Gary Hurley Ross Hill
Gemma Haywood Rowena Tyler
Helen Bray Rupert Kurghan
Jo Lankow Sean Trafford
John Farnell Sheree Ritchie
Jorja James Susan Latta
Kelley Mitchell Teresa Rangi
Ken Officer Tony Liley
Kylie Avery Trevor Copland
Lois Hosking Vanessa Tiffen
Louisa Muir Wendy Leigh
   
One Buckle  
Alan Lindsay Katy Anscombe
Ali Al Muhari Kay Holder
Alice Nunn Kerry Armstrong
Alix Rogers Kirsten Deuss
Amanda Walton Leanne Ireland
Angela Doel Leo Nisbett
Anne Richardson Les Davie
Barbara Gilbert Linda Meredith
Bob Benjamin Lisa Simpson
Braden Cameron Louise Holmes
Brett Murray Luke Annetts
Brigitte Smith Mariaan Liversage
Bronwyn Rogerson Marie Finlay
Bryan Priddle Mark Haigh
Carla Barakat Mathew Sample
Cherry Brown Maureen Davie
Chris Enstrom Megan Gaukrodger
Christine Southerwood Monique James
Cole Haywood Naomi O’Shaughnesy
Debby Worsfold Natalia Scott
Emily Bromilow Patricia Ireland
Emma Mason Pauline du Plessis
Francisco Lopez Maeso Penelope Valk
Gayle Harvey Penny Toft
Giles Gilling Petra Deacon
Gun Carlson Rebecca Miller
Gunilla Carlson Robert Lord
Gynnene Sayer Roelof Rouz
Hayden Watson Roger Ireland
Ian Balme Ruth Dawber
Isabel Barker Sandie MacLean
Jan Bambury Sandy Duncan
Jan Ward Sarah Hepper
Jane Ferguson Selwyn Boler
Jenny Annetts Seppo Makela
Jenny Baker Shelley Churchill
Jenny Rouse Stella Harbison
Jenny Worsfold  Struan Duncan
John Morton Sue Finch
Juanita Doyer Tahlia Franke
Judi Matheson Tamara Jenkins
Judy Hull Tessa Deuss
Karen Blyth Thorsten Kaiser
Karen Schafer Tina Price
Kate James Victoria Milne
Katrina Liley Virginia Milnes

National Championship Buckle Winners – Horses

Eight Buckles  
Freckles  
   
Six Buckles  
Wolf Gang Amadeus  
   
Four Buckles  
Glendaar Sarita Malika Sharamina
Makahiwi Achilles Taralea Rajah
Malik  
   
Three Buckles  
Buckwhear Perikido Malanga
Caromega Shahara Rhan
Delahaye Micah Rosewood Bashir
Diam’id Sahra
Glenmore Tariq Shahkhan
Glenmore Vixen Sherwood Volos  
Karamea Kazahini Simbar
Kiwi Sonny
Kowhai Martini   SS Nassada
Minstral Taralea Sheer Illusion
Naibara Ramah WD Amir Ibn Kaliph
P & R Honey’s Spotted Hawk Zannarah Pashina
   
Two Buckles  
AA Oscar Just Jack
AA Parade Kishon Fashamatazz
AC Tigger Lace and Fineness
Al Dhahab Akkadiaan Makahiwi Geneca
Aquila Al Navar Makahiwi Pandora
Arahi Liquid Amber Makahiwi Phoenix
Ayn Dara Joshua Miss Millie
Blackjack Davy Moonlight Prince
Blue Thunder Shimar Morroccan Fyre
Carpa Diam Najah
Class Act Northwinds Bradley McGregor
Crown Nova Relko Rainbird
Cyden Nite Rosewood Tahir
Dundevale Nazecca Sharm El Sheikh 
Duskys Pride Sherwood Shahin
Dusti Rose Sierra Nevada
Festive Fields Chelcedony Silver Zareem
Flake Smokin Joe
Glendaar Fire Maid  SS Kaleb
Glendaar Phoebe Sunnybrae Denby
Glendaar Rhaada T E Tahira
Glendaar Silver Spirit Tkiwa
Glenmore Style Ish Tokopuhe Kaid
GSS Shahba Traask
Hills of Mist Twynham El Zephyr 
Hillview Nena Waimeha Akbar
Issak Waimeha Casper
JA Gai Kascade Waimeha Mandate
Jacob Waimeha Zhola
Jamahl Woodlau’s Sparkle
Jasmine Zephyr
Javelin Zimbabwe
   
One Buckle  
AA Beau Kyro
AA Bold Echo Landon Vereh
AA Kalico Mahe
AA Mystic Charm Maioro Tahi 
Agilis Copper King Makahiwi Charleville
Alshar Blue Levi Makahiwi Dasha
Aquarius Park Chantilly Lace Makahiwi Gazelle
Aquila Cassiope Makahiwi Laredo
Arahi Azamah  Makahiwi Sandman
Arahi Real Purpose Makahiwi Spinaker
Aspen Hills Santa Ana Makahiwi Tinokaha
Astek Dreamweaver Makahiwi Zanzibar
Astek Laurelea Malton El Nino
Aurora Australis Malton Jiminy Cricket
Awanui Duke Marina
Ayn Dara Khalifa Mariu Nero 
B/B Boy Named Sue Marrakesh II
Baluchi Mauku Bella
Barack Obama  Mauku Mystique
Bentley MF Bab Al Shams 
Billy Idol Min Barra Beenleigh
Billy The Kid Miro Bay Plenty 
Bint La Ish Miro Dusty Trails
BJ Beraq Miro Lugh
Blue El Khemosabi  (aka Red Express) Miro Pippy Long Socks
BTR Overture Miro Stilz
Castlebar Party Girl Miss Honeywell
Castlebar Tradition Miss Matawhero
Chance Nina
Chartei Nur-ul-ain
Cheeky Our Sister Act
Chelsea P & R Miss Cheree
Chess Pendell Valeshka
Chessfield Phoebe
CK White Cloud Phoenix
Craig Royston Rowan PL Mississippi
Craig Royston Zaria Red Express (Blue El Khemosabi)
Cyden Hero Reilly
Cyden Kay Rios
Daagie  Rosebanks Enrique
Dahman Vanzant  Rosewood Ardashir
Danny Boy Saamen Dance Away
Delilah te Samson II
Dell Dancer Sayfwood Oshaarnna 
Don Sayfwood Rolling Stone
Dvotion ME  Senna
El Zad Karim Sharif Asma 
Elhaz Ride The Wind Sierra
Elite Silands Dainty Dish 
Equuleus Silands Jasark
Fernglen Basheera Silands Mia Bella
Five-R-Querida Silver Tuss
Flambeau II Silverstin
Flemings Irah Simeon Sadir
Gazzah SS Shadrak
Gemstone SS Shahrayar
Glen Rae Amin  SS Shalia
Glendaar Amira Fire SS Shemrani 
Glendaar Crystal Fire SS Shouca
Glendaar Durant Sting
Glendaar Iraklis Stoneleigh Summer Fire 
Glendaar Splash of Fire Sunny
Glendaar Windsong Supre Topaz
Glenmore Adonis Tararua El Dente
Glenmore Hercules TC Cindy
Glenmore Titan  Tegar
Hadeef Confetti Tokopuhe Iceberg
Hokey Pokey Tonka
ILA Jadir Twynham El Desiree
JA Applause Twynham El Omar
JA Javan Vagabond
Jonah Vigar Riffal
Josiah  Wai Totara Domingo
Kahlil Waimeha Komet
Kahu Waitoki Windrift
Kahuna Moon  Waratah
Kamahi Willow Creek Petite
Karamea Bay Shadow Willowvale Shahbaa
Karamea Krusader  Wind ‘n’ Fire
Karamea Mardan  Windy Meadows Simoon
Kinabalu Woodlands Park Saturn
Kishon Zadhie Royale Wyndyn Wylloh 
Kishon Zeal Zulu