Horse Power NEC Taupo NEC Christchurch
Log In Become a Member

Eventing Squads 2021

View the current Eventing squads

  • High Performance Squad
  • High Performance Futures Squad
  • High Performance Potential Squad
  • Talent Development Squad
  • Talent ID Squad

Rider

Horse

Owners

Clarke Johnstone

Balmoral Sensation

Johnstone Family

Jonelle Price

Classic Moet

Trisha Rickards and Jonelle Price

Jonelle Price

Faerie Dianimo

Trisha Rickards, Jacky Green and Jonelle Price

Jonelle Price

Grovine de Reve

Therese Miller & Jonelle Price

Tim Price

Ascona M

Suzanne Houchin, Lucy & Ben Sangster and Sir Peter Vela

Tim Price

Bango

Numero Uno Syndicate

Tim Price

Ringwood Sky Boy

Robert Taylor, Varenna Allen and Tim Price

Tim Price

Xavier Faer

Trisha Rickards, Nigella Hall and Tim Price

Tim Price

Wesko

The Windrush Equestrian Foundation

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

 

Rider

Horse

Owners

Amanda Pottinger

Just Kidding

The Pottinger Family

Bundy Philpott

Tresca NZPH

Bryan Philpott and Bundy Philpott

Caroline Powell

On The Brash

Sarah Tobey and Sue Smiley

Clarke Johnstone

Aces High

Johnstone Family

Dan Jocelyn

Blackthorn Cruise

Panda Christie and Dan Jocelyn

James Avery

One of A Kind

Hazel and Chloe Livesey and James Avery

James Avery

Mr Sneezy

Tiny Clapham, Heidi Woodhead and James Avery

Jesse Campbell

Cleveland

Kent Gardner and Jesse Campbell

Jesse Campbell

Diachello

Kent Gardner and Jesse Campbell

Jonelle Price

McClaren

David and Katherine Thomson

Jonelle Price

Grappa Nera

The Grape Syndicate and Jonelle Price

Maddison Crowe

Waitangi Pinterest

Crowe Family

Monica Oakley

Acrobat

Monica Oakley

Monica Oakley

Artist

Monica Oakley

Samantha Lissington

Ricker Ridge Sooty GNZ

Pip McCarroll & Samantha Lissington

Tim Price

Falco

Sue Benson, Jackie Oliver and Tim Price

Tim Price

Vitali

Joe and Alex Giannamore

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

 

Rider

Area/Country

Abby Lawrence

Te Puke

Bruce Haskell

UK

Christen Lane

Hawkes Bay

Donna Edwards-Smith

Te Kauwhata

Ginny Thompson

UK

Hollie Swain

UK

Joe Meyer

USA

Lucy Jackson

UK

Matthew Grayling

Taranaki

Nick Brooks

UK/Cambridge

Renee Faulkner

Papakura

Tayla Mason

UK

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

Rider

Area/Country

Abigail Long

Levin

Beth Wilson

Papakura

Lucy Turner

Christchurch

Vicky Browne-Cole

Waiuku

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria

Rider

Area/Country

Alena Dorotich

Auckland

Brittany Fowler

Canterbury

Charlotte Penny

Taupo

Jasmyne Speake

Cambridge

Kelli Frewin

Hastings

Rosa Millar

Darfield

 

Click here for more on the Eventing Performance Pathway & Squad Selection Criteria